Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy defines the Provider’s policies and procedures relating to the collection. holding, use and disclosure of the User’s personal information. By providing any personal information to the Provider through the Website, the User agrees to the terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may be amended without notice, particularly as new laws or regulations are introduced. You can access the most current version by visiting this page at any time.

The Provider is dedicated to safeguarding User privacy and the confidentiality of any personal information that the User provides to the Provider. The Provider complies with the Commonwealth Privacy Act and other relevant state laws in relation to the collection and management of personal information.

The Provider of Eternal Balance Mind and Body Wellbeing, to the best of their knowledge and ability, will ensure that any and all information posted. shared or submitted on or through the Website by the User, will not be used, seen, or transferred to anyone else without the User’s expressed permission.

What information do we collect? The Provider collects information from the User when the User registers on the Website, subscribes to our newsletter, purchases a product or f‌ills out a contact form. When registering, subscribing, purchasing or completing a form on the Website. as appropriate, the User may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address or phone number.

What do we use your information for? Any of the information the Provider collects from the User may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To send information and updates pertaining to your order
  • To personalise the User’s experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To send periodic emails or newsletters

The email address the User provides may be used to send the User information and updates pertaining to an order or purchase, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails. the Provider includes detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information? The Provider implements a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of the User’s personal information when the User enters or submits personal information. The Provider offers the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorised with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, the Users private information will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies? We do not use cookies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties? We do not sell, trade, rent. or otherwise transfer to outside parties the User‘s personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist the Provider in operating the Website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. The Provider may also release the User’s information when the Provider believes release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Website policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However. non-personally identif‌iable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Online Privacy Policy Only This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through the Website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions Please review the remainder of our ’Terms of Service’ section of this page, outlining the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of the Website at http://eternalbalance.com.au/privacy-policy and http://eternalbalance.com.au/terms-of-service

Your Consent By using this Website, the User consents to the Website’s privacy policy herein.

Changes to our Privacy Policy If the Provider decides to change this privacy policy, the Provider will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us lf there are any questions regarding this privacy policy the User may contact the Provider at: enquiries@eternalbalance.com.au